RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bishop Kenny High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, FL
1055 Kingman Ave., Jacksonville, Florida, 32207, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
David Yarborough
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
27
)
View
News (
56
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2021 - NXR Northwest Regional (1)
2019 - Centennial Invitational (2)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (11)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2015 - Bolles Bulldog Classic (28)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - JTC Running Summer Series 2 (1)
2015 - North Florida Spring Break Invitational (19)
2015 - Pepsi Florida Relays (3)
2014 - Bolles Bulldog Classic (25)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2014 - Florida State Relays (12)
2014 - North Florida Spring Break Invitational (29)
2014 - Wickham Park Jamboree (1)
2013 - Alligator Lake XC Invite (5)
2013 - Bale N Trail (1)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Class 2A Region 1 XC Championships (5)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2013 - Florida FHSAA XC 2A Region 1 (4)
2013 - Florida State Relays (5)
2013 - Katie Caples Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - North Florida Spring Break Invitational (11)
2013 - Pepsi Florida Relays (2)
2013 - Ridgeview Bob Hans Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Alligator Lake XC Invite (2)
2012 - Bale N Trail (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Class 2A Region 1 XC Championships (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2012 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Florida State Relays (2)
2012 - Katie Caples Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Ridgeview Bob Hans Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - Bale N Trail (6)
2011 - FACA Winter Clinic (1)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Class 2A Region 1 XC Championships (1)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (6)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2011 - Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational (5)
2011 - Pepsi Florida Relays (11)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - Florida State Relays (14)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (7 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (6 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (14 videos)
All Videos
Search
Highlights Boys 2A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
May 3rd 2014, 4:51pm
Comments
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
- May 2, 2014 to May 3, 2014
1 UNF Dr., Jacksonville, FL, US, 32224
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
Mens 1600m 2A Varsity
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Correa, Gaby
10
Ransom-Everglade
4:21.41
1
10
2
Shaffer, Chris
12
Satellite
4:22.17
1
8
3
Meester-Kitterman,,
12
Bayshore
4:26.15
1
6
4
DelaCruz, Leonel
12
Immokalee
4:27.19
1
5
5
Gehret, James
11
Bishop Snyder
4:27.93
1
4
6
Lacy, Joel
10
Calvary Christia
4:28.28
1
3
7
Yarborough, David
12
Bishop Kenny
4:30.47
1
2
8
Hodge, Dalton
10
Pedro Menendez
4:30.63
1
1
9
Chope, John Jack
12
Pensacola Cathol
4:30.72
1
10
Gonzalez, Alyx
12
Gateway Charter
4:34.96
1
11
Harkless, James
12
Nature Coast Tec
4:35.10
1
12
Skidelsky, Tyler
11
Lake Highland Pr
4:37.23
1
13
Velasquez, Urias
11
Immokalee
4:53.49
1
--
Brown, Jason
11
Suwannee
DNF
1
--
Millson, Sam
12
Trinity Prep
DNF
1
--
Pottorff, Caleb
09
Lincoln Park Aca
DNF
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
4A 200 Double Golds - Terry Jernigan and Kaylin Whitney of East R
Alexa Cruz, St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4A 3200 Champion - Florida
Alfreda Steele, Pasco Co, Girls 200 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA O
American HS, Boys 4A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
American HS, Boys 4x800 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Bolles Girls 4x800 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Boys 3A 100m Awards - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Boys 4A 100m Awards - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Brandon Bejarano and Boys Team Westminster Academy - Florida FHS
Brandon Cachon, Barron Collier HS, Boys 300 3A Champion - Florida
Brittany McGee, Admiral Farragut Academy 100H 1A Champion - Flori
Caitlyn Collier, Bolles, G 800 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Carl Augustin, Cypress Creek, Boys 110H 4A Champion - Florida FHS
Christian Philpott, NFCS B 400M Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Christian Philpott, North Florida, Boys 200 1A Champion - Florida
Daeshon Gordon, Northeast HS, Girls 100H 4A Champion - Florida FH
Daniel Welch, Holy Trinity, 800 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Danielle Spence Bolles Discus 2nd - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champio
Dr. Phillips HS, Boys 4x100 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Emily Chapman, Brevard HEAT, Girls 1600 1A Runner Up - Florida FH
Emily Harding, Sarasota HS, Girls 1600 3A Champion - Florida FHSA
Emily Harding, Sarasota HS, Girls 3A 3200 Champion - Florida FHSA
Emily Stallings, Providence, G 800 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Emma Rudman, Ft. Walton Beach HS, Girls 3A 3200 Champion - Florid
Ferguson HS Girls, 4x800 4A Runner Up - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Florida High Boys 4x400 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Franco Martens, 1600 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Franco Martens, Windermere Prep, 3200 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA
Gaby Corea, 1600 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championship
Girls 3A 100m Awards - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Grace Casagrande, Cardinal Mooney, Girls 1600 1A Champion - Flori
Highlights Boys 1A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 1A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 1A 110 Hurdles Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 1A 110 Hurdles Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 1A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 201
Highlights Boys 1A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 1A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 2A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 2A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 2A 110 Hurdles Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 2A 110 Hurdles Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 2A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 201
Highlights Boys 2A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 3A 100 Final (K. Williams 10.33) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Boys 3A 110 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Highlights Boys 3A 1600 (Khosla US#1 4:05.96) - Florida FHSAA Out
Highlights Boys 3A 200 Heat 1 (K. Young 21.40 ) - Florida FHSAA O
Highlights Boys 3A 200 Heat 2 (K. Williams 21.30 ) - Florida FHSA
Highlights Boys 3A 4x400 Heat 2 (Northwestern 3:14.71) - Florida
Highlights Boys 3A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Final (T. Jernigan 10.51) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 1 (Ewers 10.79) - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 1 (K. Williams 10.53) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 2 (Jernigan 10.53) - Florida FHSAA Ou
Highlights Boys 4A 110 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Highlights Boys 4A 200 Heat 1 (A. Ewers 21.92 ) - Florida FHSAA O
Highlights Boys 4A 200 Heat 2 (T. Jernigan 21.80 ) - Florida FHS
Highlights Boys 4A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Girls 1A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 1A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 1A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 1A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 1A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 2A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 2A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 2A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 2A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 2A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 3A 100 Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Girls 3A 100 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Girls 3A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 4A 100 Final (K. Whitney 11.48) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Girls 4A 100 Heat 1 (K. Whitney 11.64) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Girls 4A 100 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Girls 4A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 4A 200 Heat 1 (US #8 K. Whitney 23.63 ) - Florid
Highlights Girls 4A 200 Heat 2 (K. St. Fort 24.23 ) - Florida FHS
Highlights Girls 4A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Holy Trinity Academy, 4x100 Girls 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Ou
Jack Guyton Plant HS 1600/3200 Double Gold - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Jack Guyton, Plant HS, Boys 1600 4A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Jeffrey Green, Cordell Lamb, Fiteau Pinchinat, Miami Northwestern
Joey Gibbs, Vanguard HS, 3A 800 Adaptive Champion - Florida FHSAA
John Decker, Pine Crest, 800 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Julia Montgomery, Pine Crest, 1600 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Kaylin Whitney, East Ridge HS, Girls 100 4A Champion - Florida FH
Kaylin Whitney, East Ridge HS, Girls 4A 200 Champion - Florida FH
Kendal Williams, Stanton Prep, Boys 100 3A Champion - Florida FHS
Kendall Williams, Stanton Prep, Boys 3A 200 Champion - Florida FH
Kimani Austin-Reese, Norland HS, Girls 3A 300H Champion - Florida
Kimani Rushing, Hallandale, G 300H 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Kyren Hollis, Olympia HS, Boys 4A 800 Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Leonel Delacruz, Immokalee, 3200 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Liberty HS, Boys 4x100 3A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champ
Mackenzie Wilson, Bolles, 1600 2A Runner-Up - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Mackenzie Wilson, Bolles, 3200 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Maclay Boys 4x800 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Matt Giardino, Lecanto HS, 200M Adaptive 3A Champion - Florida FH
Miami NW, Girls 4x100 3A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champi
Miami Northwestern, Boys 3A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Miami Northwestern, Girls 3A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
Miami Northwestern, Girls 3A 4x800 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
Miami Washington 4x100 Boys 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Michael Taylor, The First Academy, B 300H 1A Champion - Florida F
Michael Timpson Jr., The First Academy, 100 1A Champion - Florida
Niceville HS, Boys 3A 4x800 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Nick Morken, Niceville HS, Boys 1600 3A Runner Up - Florida FHSAA
Nigel Bethel, Miami Washington, Boys 200 2A Champion - Florida FH
Oak Hall Girls 4x400 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champi
Oak Hall Girls 4x800 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champio
Pine Crest Boys 4x800 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champi
Raekwon Marrow, Wolfson HS, 110H 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Rockledge G 4x100 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Sarah Candiano, Evangelical Christian, 1600 1A Champion - Florida
Sinclaire Johnson, Lake Brantley HS, Girls 1600 4A Champion - Flo
Sinclaire Johnson, Lake Brantley HS, Girls 4A 800 Champion - Flor
St. Thomas Aquinas Girls, 4x800 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4x100 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
Stefani Kerrison, Jones HS, 100H 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Sukhi Khosla, Leon, Boys 3A 3200 Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Teahna Daniels, Girls 200 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Teahna Daniels, The First Academy, 100 1A Champion - Florida FHSA
Terry Jernigan, East Ridge HS, Boyss 100 4A Champion - Florida FH
The First Academy Boys 4x400 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Trevon Grimes, St. Thomas Aquinas, Boys 4A 300H Champion - Florid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
More videos
Highlights Boys 2A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
34 shares:
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
,
Bayshore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradenton, Florida
,
Bishop John J Snyder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
,
Bishop Kenny High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, FL
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bishop Kenny High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, FL
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2021
1
2019
8
2018
12
2017
7
2016
7
2015
53
41
2014
69
14
2013
38
28
4
2012
25
16
2011
38
13
2010
15
6
2009
1
3
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!